Dreamcatcher Supporters

The Dreamcatcher Dinner and Auction is made possible through the generosity of many individuals and businesses wishing to help provide PASCON’s invaluable services to the Nantucket community.

2021 Dreamcatcher Supporters

benefactors

Dr. and Mrs. John West

Underwriters

Dinah and Barry Barksdale
Mr. Paul Gaynor
Ted and Andrea Giletti
Kate and Richard Glidden
Harry W. Wilcox

Sponsors

Anonymous
Harrison and Leslie Bains
Bill and Jackie Bishop
Cathy and Scott Bortz
The Donald A. Burns Foundation
Glidden & Brescher, P.C.
The McCausland Foundation
Meehan Gifting Fund
Tupancy-Harris Foundation
Liz and Geoff Verney
Patricia White and James Meehan
White Elephant Resorts

patrons

Michael and Joanne Angelastro
Lisa and Ray Botticelli-Pohl
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Shelter 7
Rev. Georgia Ann Snell
Mr. Garrett Thornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Verney
Kim and Finn Wentworth

Angels

Trish Bridier
Diane Buechel
Kristen and Jim Congdon
Mrs. Martha W. Cox
Didi Coyle and Tom Szydlowski
Amanda Cross
Bob and Marsha Egan
Douglass and Caroline Ellis
The Felch Family
Marian M. Gibbs
Anne and Chad Gifford
Ms. Olivia Giletti and Ms. Annabelle Giletti
Craig Hawkins and Stan Harvey
Kathleen Hay
Lucile W. Hays
Elin Hilderbrand
Marguerite S. Hoffman
Hotel Pippa
Richard and Sharon Hussey
Island Environmental Services
J Pepper Frazier Real Estate
Judy Family Foundation
Andrea and Jon Katz
Eliot Lees and Lisa Winn

The Macallisters
Toni B. and Martin McKerrow
Sophie Metz and David Knouf
Ann and Hardy Oliver
Kathy and Roger Penske
Mr. and Mrs. Steven J. Quamme
Karen Rainwater
Susan Renzulli
Julie and Matt Richardson
Carrie and Kirk Riden
Ellen and David Ross
Diane Ryder
Ryder Electric
Bonnie J. Sacerdote
Scheerer Schwanbeck Charitable Fund
Janet and Rick Sherlund
Les Silverman
Eva-Maria Tausig
Peter and Debbie Thomas
A. and C. Townsend
Elihu Tuttle
Sandy Tuttle
Union Lodge F. & A.M.
Deborah and Donald W. Van Dyke II

Dreamcatchers

Michael and Jennifer Allen
Anonymous (3)
Laura Belair
Paul and Jean Bennett
Mr. and Mrs. James Carey
David and Kathleen Champoux
Coast to Coast Financial Planning, LLC
Hugh D. and Amy B.
Patricia Dew
Connie and Dan Driscoll
The Ferrantella Family
Kathy and Jeanne Geddes
Laurie Gilmour
Joe and Maria Grause
Toby Greenberg
Kenneth A. Hilbig
Mr. and Mrs. William S. Hyland
Russell and Michelle Jacobson
Thea and Peter Kaizer
Greg Keltz

Tom Kim and John Olson
Mimi Koehm
Carol Langer
Anne Lanman and Vaughan Machado
Lindsley Matthews
The McClure Family
Steve and Brenda McDonough
Bruce and Jeanne Miller
Michael Misurelli
Herb and Miriam Mittenthal
Emily Molden
Nantucket Holistic Health
Neil Paterson
Chris and Stacie Perry
Nathaniel and Melissa Philbrick
Sue Storey
Mr. and Mrs. J. Barry Thurston
James D. Toole
Elihu S. Tuttle III
Ned and Randy Wight

In-kind Sponsors

Auction and Raffle Donors:

ACK Gift Bags, ACK Surf School, Affordable Rentals, Annie & The Tees/3 Girls & a Dog, Arrowhead Nursery & Furniture, Bartlett’s Ocean View Farm, Becalmed, The Beet, Big Hug Dumplings, Bill Fisher Tackle, Bistro at Home, Rick Blair, Born and Bread, Boston Park Plaza, John and Jessie Brescher, Susan Brooks, Linda A. Casey, Cisco Brewers, Barbara Clarke, Cook’s Cafe, Core, The Corner Table, Zofia and Mark Crosby, Seaworthy Nantucket, Cru Oyster Bar, Current Vintage, Darya Salon & Spa, Tom David, Dune, Maureen J. Dunphy and Anthony Colella, Eleish Van Breems Home, Emma Ross Hair & Beauty, Epernay Wine & Spirits, Galley Beach, The Gaslight, Gift and Box Nantucket, The Giletti Family, Kate and Richard Glidden, Great Point Properties, Grill Guys LLC, Gordon Gund, Hafsa & Co., The Haul Over, Hepburn, Kevin Hickey and Nellie O’Gara, G.S. Hill, Hillside Foods, Sharon Woods Hussey, Hy-Line Cruises, Island Acupuncture & Assoc., Inc., Island Energy Services, Island Kitchen, Isolana Nantucket, J. McLaughlin, J&M Landscape Services, Jessica Hicks Jewelry, JL Ceramic Studio, The Juice Bar, Languedoc Bistro, Paul La Paglia, Lauren Marttila Photography, LegaSea Raw Bar Co., Lemon Press, Lola 41, The Lovely, Mallory Portraits, Scott Marks, Lindsley Matthews, Millie’s, Murray’s Beverage Store Inc., Murray’s Toggery Shop, Nantucket Aesthetics, Nantucket Chamber of Commerce, Nantucket Creature Care, Nantucket Disc Golf, Nantucket Fit to be Tied, The Nantucket Hotel, Nantucket Lifelines, Nantucket Looms, Nantucket Racquet Sports Association, Nantucket Vineyard, Nantucket Wine & Spirits, The Nautilus, Neil Paterson, Inc., The Newbury Boston, Nancy Newhouse, Nomad, Parties and Petals, Judy Paterson, Patina, Pinwheels, Pi Pizzeria, Powers Landscaping Inc., Ralph Lauren, Carrie and Kirk Riden, RJ Miller Salon and Spa, Robert Walder Window Cleaning, The Rose & Crown Nantucket, Rue Gilt Groupe, Sankaty Head Golf Club, Sconset Market, The Sea Grille, Ships Inn – Nantucket, Siasconset Casino, Something Natural, Sophie T’s Pizza, Stop & Shop, Sunken Ship, Surfing Hydrangea Nursery, Swim Across America – Nantucket, Teal Parker Photography, Triple Eight Distillery, Unicorn/Tom David, Inc., Nell Van Vorst, Vineyard Vines, The Westmoor Club, White Elephant Resorts, Patricia White and James Meehan, Yotel Boston, Lucinda Young


Talent and Testimonials:

Kirk Baker, Dianne Bein, Jenny Benzie, Merrick Brannigan, Donald Dallaire, Patty Dargie, Sean Dew, Jeanne Geddes, Rufus Gifford, Cary Hazlegrove, Heidi Holdgate, Sharon Woods Hussey, Dr. Tim Lepore, Nancy Moylan, Nantucket Cobbletones (Michael Alvarez, Hunter Bergschneider, Jacob Butler, Andrew Cromartie, Rick Eimers, Chapin Klein, Drew Legacy, Christopher Mortenson, Caleb Whelden, Jacob Williams), Nancy Newhouse, Chris Perry, Jim Pignato, Jill Roethke, Felino Samson, Gary Shaw, Linda Simmons, Libby Tracey, Randy Wight, Patsy Wright, Skyler Wright, Gabe Zinser


The businesses and individuals below offered substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

ACK FM, Cheryl Creighton, Cisco Brewers, Andrew Cromartie, Daybreak Nantucket, Epernay Wine & Spirits, Andrea and Ted Giletti, Chris Glowacki, Great Point Properties, Toby Greenberg, Mike Harter, Heidi Holdgate, Shay Maguire, Mahon About Town, Sarah Maneikis, Caitlin Marcoux, Nantucket Chamber of Commerce, Nantucket Current, NCTV 18 (Rachel Larson Devine, Dan Driscoll, Lisa Getter, Grey Lady Aerials, Matt Nesselrodt, Catie O’Connor, Mookie Richards, Frank Schadt, Samantha Steele, Dee White), N Magazine, Stacie Perry, Poet’s Corner Press, Justine Waddell, Yesterday’s Island

2020 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Superstars

Tessa Cressman and Caleb Cressman
Bob Felch in memory of Marianne Felch
Fritz McClure in memory of Bay McClure

Underwriters

Ted and Andrea Giletti
Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Anonymous
Glidden & Brescher, P.C.
Elizabeth and Michael Galvin
Meehan Gifting Fund

Tupancy-Harris Foundation
White Elephant Resorts

patrons

Michael and Joanne Angelastro
Bill and Jackie Bishop
Lisa Botticelli and Ray Pohl
Tom David and Nancy Moylan
Michelle and Steven Garfinkel in loving memory of Leonard Mittin, Alan Smith, and David Garfinkel and in support of our brother Peter Garfinkel as he fights glioblastoma
Lucile W. Hays
J. Brown Builders Inc.
Jim Meehan and Patricia White in memory of Brian and Elissa Meehan and Tom and Patricia Meehan
Kathy and Roger Penske
Mr. Garrett Thornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Verney
Harry W. Wilcox

Angels

Anonymous (2)
Jennifer Benzie and Kirk Baker
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas R. Brome
Diane Buechel in memory of Dr. Richard Buechel
Mr. and Mrs. James Carey
Carolyn and Ben and the Champouxs in honor of Jane King and Marianne Felch
James and Kristen Congdon
Mary Cowell-Sharpe and David Sharpe in honor of Dr. Henry R. Cowell

Mrs. Martha W. Cox
Amanda Cross
Bob and Marsha Egan in honor of PASCON and NCH staff and in memory of Bay McClure
Douglass and Caroline Ellis
Julie Fitzgerald in memory of Members of the Sjolund and Fitzgerald Families
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Gordon Gund
Craig Hawkins and Stan Harvey
Marguerite Steed Hoffman
Island Lumber Co., Inc.
Andrea and Jon Katz
Patty and Gerry Keneally
Joan and Duncan Macallister in memory of Marianne Felch and in honor of Libby Tracey and all the PASCON staff

Emily Molden in memory of Dr. Allan Toole and in honor of my mother, an ovarian cancer warrior
The Nihan Family in honor of Grammie
Notch League in memory of Marianne Felch
Ellen and David Ross
Diane Ryder in memory of Tom Ryder
Ryder Electric in memory of Tom Ryder
Gary and Trisha Shaw
Shelter 7
Trevor and Melinda Smith
Barbara and David Spitler
Stop & Shop
Mrs. Hans E. Tausig
Peter and Debbie Thomas
James Toole in honor of Dr. Allan L. Toole
Skip Tuttle and Jess Hicks in memory of Nancy Tuttle, Annie P, and Troy Towne
Deborah and Donald Van Dyke
Liz and Geoff Verney
Elizabeth and Peter Wareing in honor of Andrea Katz
The Wellen Family
Kim and Finn Wentworth
Linda Wisnewski

Dreamcatchers

Carol Andersson in honor of Edward Zwig
Anonymous
Walter and Maisa Badawy in honor of Marianne Felch
Dianne and Kent Bein
Laura Belair
Cape Cod Financial Services
Meredith and Eugene Clapp
Susan and Toby Coffin
Cyndi Cueto in memory of Nancy Tuttle and Troy Towne
Daniel and Judith Drake
Maureen Dunphy and Anthony Colella in honor of all caregivers
Linda Ferrantella in memory of Nick Ferrantella and in honor of Charlene Thurston and Bonnie Fitz-Gibbon
Dottie and Lou Gennaro in memory of Marianne Felch
Richard and Kate Glidden in memory of Roy Barrett
Mr. and Mrs. Erwin L. Greenberg
Toby Greenberg
Sharon Gordon Hartley in honor of Dianne Bein and all of my friends at PASCON who lift me up at every Coping with Cancer session
The Hartmans
Mr. and Mrs. Colin Hartnett in memory of Kathleen and Andrew Rossetti
Elin R. Hilderbrand

Hingham Institution for Savings
Bill and Louise Hourihan
Richard and Sharon Woods Hussey
The Judy Family Foundation
Claudia and Graham Kilvert in memory of Bay McClure
Carol Langer in memory of Rob Langer
Cathy and Tom Lennon
Derrick Maxwell in memory of Sue Ellen Delcourt
Martin and Toni McKerrow
Michael and Christie Misurelli
Herb and Miriam Mittenthal
Nantucket Holistic Health/Paula McQuaid
Nancy Newhouse
Ann and Hardy Oliver
Sam Parsons in honor of all the first responders on Nantucket (and the world) who work so selflessly to help humanity and Carrie Riden
Kevin, Stephanie, and Morgan Ryder in memory of Tom Ryder
Ruddy and Henry Senger in honor of Gladys Silva
Nancy and Ben Shein
Janet and Rick Sherlund
Mr. and Mrs. J. Barry Thurston in honor of all the patients, families, staff, volunteers, and board at PASCON
Mr. and Mrs. Chris Tofalli
Elihu Sanford Tuttle III in honor of Nancy Tuttle
Union Lodge F & AM
Chessy Wheeler
Ned and Randy Wight
Becky Zadroga in memory of Joanne Holdgate

Stars

Jerry and Mary Adams
Anonymous
Janet and Sam Bailey
Chris and Randy Battat
Gene and Susan Briskman
Monica and Peter Campanella
Jonathan and Cynthia Danforth in honor of Tom Ryder
Sheila Daume in honor of Libby Tracey and in memory of Marianne Felch
Ann and Rich DeWitt in memory of Jim DeWitt
Bob Felch in memory of Marianne Felch
Ferrantella Landscaping Inc. in memory of Nick Ferrantella
Holly Finigan in honor of Ruth and Linda
Liz Finlay
Harris and Jay Foley
Jennifer and Norm Frazee in memory of Rae Jean Gross
Peter Georgantas
Linda and Joe Hale in memory of Marianne Felch
Kim and Sean Higgins
Julie Hilberg-Hunt in memory of Robert and Linda Hilberg
Susan Kirp Hochwald
Heidi and Fred Holdgate in memory of Gisela MacDonald
Ken Holdgate
Mr. and Mrs. Brandon Jellison
Maryann Jones
Greg and Heather Keltz
Richard and Justine Kingham

Mimi Koehm in honor of Dianne Bein and Libby Tracey
Anne Lanman and Vaughan Machado
Debbie Lewis and Bob Grinberg in honor of Andrea Katz
Mary and Brian MacDonald in honor of Marianne Felch
Lindsley Matthews
Steve and Brenda McDonough
Matt Mendlik and Chris Hayes
Courtney A. O’Neill in honor of all the caregivers
Sara O’Reilly in memory of Mary Cantwell, Norma Shlosser, and Beverly Drake
Chris and Stacie Perry
The Petkevich Family
Kristene F. Pierce in memory of Agnes and F. Ross Franklin
Mary Tinsley Raul
Carrie and Kirk Riden in memory of Roy Barrett and Mary Desrocher
Jay Riggs in memory of Lawrason Riggs Jr, lawrasonriggs111, and Blair Riggs Goddard
Binth Rustad and Normand Berthelette in honor of the PASCON Cancer Support Group and Dianne Bein and in memory of Marianne Felch and Bay McClure
Penny Scheerer and John Schwanbeck
Ivy and Fran Scricco in honor of Teresa Scricco
Sue Storey
Bruce and Suzanne Turner
Cedar and Chris Valentine in memory of Bay McClure
Holly and Steve Visco
Cathy Weaver

Silver Linings

Scott and Hilary Andersen
Anonymous (3)
Jena Anthony
Jean and Paul Bennett in memory of Tom Ryder
Mary Bloomer
The Bonafair Family
Meryl Bralower in memory of Patty Abramson
The Branca Family
Elizabeth B. Braun
Jack and Toni Brescher
Jessie and John Brescher in memory of Roy Barrett
Emily Brooks in memory of Bay McClure
Gretchen Buchmann
Jana and Richard Burch
Eileen and Robert Butler
Jeff Coakley
Joyce Coffin in loving memory of her brother, Tom Ryder
Hugh Conlon in memory of Dave Metz
Meg and Michael Connolly
Posie Constable
The Cooney Family
Lee Costa in memory of Nancy Tuttle
Jo Costakes in honor of Andy Costakes
Susan and Thom Coyne in memory of Bay McClure
Suzanne Daub in honor of my daughter Korinna “Kori” Olson
Mark and Tricia Deck
Jennifer Dunbar in honor of James McAlindin
Lawrence and Deborah Dunham
Betty Dupont
Paul and Stacey Dutra
Ann Egan in honor of James F. Egan, Jr.
Robert and Sheila Egan
Beth English and Mark Donato in memory of Mildred English
Erisman Construction
Ginnie and Howie Faria
Shelby and Jackson Finigan
Sandy Flavin
The Friedman’s in memory of Molly and Joe
Susan Friedman
Kathryn Geddes in honor of Dianne Bein, Libby Tracy, Bonnie Fitz-Gibbon, Heidi Holdgate, Nancy Newhouse, and Toby Greenberg
Karyn Gello
Teddy Giletti
Edward Gillum
Christopher Glowacki
Steve and Peggi Godwin
Bonnie and John Gould in honor of Barbara Lattanzi
Brooks and Sally Bates Hall
Beth Hanlon
Cary Hazlegrove
Mason and Candice Heydt
Carolyn Holt
Joyce Horton
Julie Hynek in memory of Troy Towne
Mrs. Arthur Jacobsen
Amy Jenness
Lucille Jordan
Michael and Lyndell Kalman
Brittany Katz
Patience Killen
Julie Powers Killian
Charles A. Kilvert III
Lilly Kilvert
Tom Kim and John Olson
Lisa Lacoursiere in memory of Bridget Desrosiers
Pamela and Steven Leinbach
Krista Lewis in memory of Kelly Paterson
The Lewis Family in honor of Bay McClure
Jim and Tricia Lowe

David and Virginia Macaulay
Holly MacDonald
Tracy MacDonald in honor of Robert R. Reed “Seaweed”
Kerry M. Maloney
Cam Maltby and Pete Sejersen
Mark C. Manchester in memory of Susan Manchester
The Mayer Family
Maureen and Charlie McAllister
Frank and Peggy McGillin
Letitia McKelvey in memory of Jackie Kilvert
Elizabeth Meehan
James Meehan
Sam Meehan
Taylor Meehan on behalf of the Meehan and White family
Brook Meerbergen and Peyson Potter
Annie Stackpole Menz in honor of Marie Stackpole Hayes
Jan Metcalf
Bruce and Jeanne Miller
Weeniex Montes
Max and Anna Neumeyer
Chris and Janis Newhouse
Mark and Elizabeth Norris in memory of Thurlow Widger
Danielle O’Dell and Michael Toole in memory of Dr. Allan Toole
Jenny and Steve Paradis
Judith Paterson
James and Kim Peters in memory of Stuart Peters
Mary Ellen Peters
James B. Pignato in memory of Jack Pignato
Jennifer Pincince
Nancy Pittman
Tom and Kitty Pochman
Mindy Potter in honor of Mary Armstrong
Kathryn Rady
Charron Ranney
Meredith Raynor
Doug and Heidi Rediker
Hillary Reynolds in memory of Donald Ray Miller
Stephen Riden
Steve and Jill Roethke
W. Steven and Eleanor Roethke
Lisa and Doug Rose
Robin and Mickey Rowland in memory of Chandler and Bill Rowland
Sherry Rowsey and Margaret Duffin in honor of Dianne Bein
Jesse Royster
James and Delia Russell
Janet E. Schulte in memory of Jessica Marie Alm
Drew and Sharon Segadelli
Kathryn Sheehan
Jen Shugrue
Deborah Speer
Charles Soule in memory of Elna Soule
Audrey Sterk in honor of Bernadette Sterk
Patricia Stolte
Bill and Debbie Tornovish in honor of Billy and Sally Tornovish
Marjory Trott in memory of Chris Witte
Roland and Carol Voyages
Mara L. Weiner in honor of my mom, Luci, and in memory of my dad, Ken
Francis and Helene Weld
Kate Weld and Eric Stewart
Denise C. Welsh
Kathleen and John Williams
Patsy Wright in honor of Madaline Finch
Carolyn Grant Zarrella
Brian and Georgene Zevnik

In-kind Sponsors

Nantucket Yacht Club
Handy & Dallaire Events
Épernay Wine & Spirits
The Sea Grille
Becky Zadroga PhotographyHoldgate’s Island Laundry,
Alix Houghton, Nantucket EnergyPlacesettersZofia & Co.


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction and raffle items or experiences:

ACK Gift Bags/Denise Badders, Big Hug Dumplings, Tom David and Nancy Moylan, Épernay Wine & SpiritsGalley Beach/David Silva, Ted and Andrea Giletti, HepburnG.S. Hill, Sharon Woods Hussey, PJ Kaiser/LegaSea Raw Bar Co., Scott Marks, Jim Meehan and Patricia White, Nancy Newhouse, Tall Ship Lynx – Nantucket’s Tall Ship/Donald Peacock, Tom David, Inc., and Zero Main on Centre.

We’re so sorry we can’t auction off any of their terrific donations this year, but we are looking forward to giving several away to lucky recipients during the Sunset Hour.


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

Kirk BakerJenny BenzieDianne BeinBill BurnettJacob ButlerCape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank, Scott Capizzo, Andrew CromartieClare CunninghamLaura CunninghamÉpernay Wine & Spirits, Ginnie Faria, Bob Felch, Holly FiniganLisa GetterAnnabelle GilettiOlivia GilettiBrian Glowacki, Chris Glowacki, Jason GraziadeiGreat Point Properties, Toby Greenberg, Elin Hilderbrand, Heidi Holdgate, Tihomir Ivanov, PJ Kaiser/LegaSea Raw Bar Co., Carl and Sarah Lindvall, Tracy Long/Cisco Brewers, Duncan Macallister, Caitlin Marcoux, Phil Marks, Lindsley MatthewsCharlie Merritt/Fresh Nantucket, Caroline Montgomery, Rob Morgenstern, Anamaria Morris, Wendi Murrell, Nantucket Cottage HospitalNCTV18PASCON Foundation Board, Chris Perry, Poet’s Corner Press, Jamie Ranney, Jesse Royster, Erin Schrader, Gary Shaw, Spanky’s Raw BarCharlene Thurston, Libby Tracey, Billy VossRyan WebbCalista West, Randy Wight, Patsy Wright, Yellow Productions.


Our Sunset Photographers Posted Over 150 Photos to Help Raise $15,000!

Jon Arsenault
Miles Beaudette
Jocelyn Beni
Chris Bonelli
Jane Bourette
John Brescher
Anastasia Cher
David-William Coffin
Kristen Congdon
Meg Connolly
Susan Coyne
Sunny Daily
Sean Dew
Pat Dolloff
Kristen Dussault
Ann Egan
Katie Egan
Marsha Egan
Yolanda Fernandez
Liz Finlay
Ciara Fritsch
Michelle Garfinkel
Peggi Godwin
Genevieve Harmon
Stan Harvey
Charlie Hayes
Julie Hilberg-Hunt
Heidi Holdgate

Sharon Woods Hussey
Kevin Kelley
Anne Lanman
Elizabeth Levine
Lisa Lewis
Vaughan Machado
Caitlin Marcoux
Emily Molden
Beth Morris
Nancy Newhouse
Miranda Owens
Jenny Paradis
Teal Parker
Sam Parsons
Maria Partida
Peyson Potter
Laurie Rich
Carrie Riden
Justin Roethke
Steve Roethke
W. Steven Roethke
Sanchez Saunders
Ivy Scricco
Henry Senger
Peggy Tyler
Tedy Veleva
Kristin Worgess
Becky Zadroga

2019 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Underwriters

Tessa Cressman and Caleb Cressman
Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Glidden & Glidden, PC
Jeffrey and Mary Smith Family Foundation
Jim Meehan and Patricia White
Nantucket Island Resorts
Sharon and Frank Robinson
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

patrons

Michael and Joanne Angelastro
Bill and Jackie Bishop
Lisa Botticelli
Madeline and Douglas Callahan
Elizabeth and Michael Galvin
Kevin Hickey and Nellie O’Gara
John-Lawrence Funeral Home
Peter C. Steingraber
Mr. Garrett Thornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Verney
Kim and Finn Wentworth

Angels

Mr. and Mrs. C. Marshall Beale
Mrs. Martha W. Cox
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Lucile W. Hays
Island Lumber Co., Inc.
James Starr Moore Memorial Foundation
The McCausland Foundation
Stop & Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Hans E. Tausig
Deb and Don Van Dyke

Dreamcatchers

Allan D. Bell
Diane L. Buechel
Mr. and Mrs. James Carey
The Castle Group/Chris Skehel
Emeritus
Michelle and Steven Garfinkel
Ted and Andrea Giletti
Craig Hawkins and Stan Harvey
The Judy Family Foundation
Patience Killen
Paula McQuaid
Melissa and Nat Philbrick
Annie Bissinger and Mark Poor
Julia C. Quigley
Toscana Corporation

In-kind Sponsors

Nantucket Yacht Club
Handy & Dallaire Events
Épernay Wine & Spirits
PlacesettersZofia & Co.
Arrowhead NurseryFlowers on Chestnut
Becky Zadroga PhotographyHoldgate’s Island Laundry
Advanced Production & Design, Alix Houghton


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

American Seasons/Neil Ferguson, Angelina Knapp House Cleaning, Annie & The Tees/3 Girls & a DogbACKyard BBQBartlett’s FarmBeautycounter, Becalmed Therapeutic Massage, Tracy Berry/HepburnBig Hug DumplingsBill Fisher TackleBlue BeetleBodegaBoston Park PlazaThe Boston Red Sox/Tom Werner, The BrotherhoodCastaway – Nantucket IslandThe ChanticleerThe Charlie Noble, Chef Tom Proch and his N.H.S. Culinary Students, Cisco Brewers/Triple Eight Distillery/Nantucket VineyardThe Club CarCORECritter Cruise NantucketCrosswindsCruTracy Cullinane, Tracy Ann Daily, Bram Daly, Dan’s PharmacyTom DavidDownyflakeDune Restaurant, Maureen J. Dunphy, Donna Egan, Sheila and Robert Egan, Emma Ross Hair & BeautyFaregrounds Restaurant, John and Liz Finlay, Fish Stix Nantucket, Kevin Flynn, Robert FrazierFusaro’sGalley Beach, Michelle and Steven Garfinkel, Geronimo’s Pet Supplies LLC, GJ Smith Inc., Glen Weimer Holistic Bodywork, Kate and Richard Glidden, The Green ShuttleHannah Blount Jewelry LLCThe Harmony HotelHatchsThe Haul Over, Kim and Sean Higgins, Julie Hilberg-Hunt/Hunt Landscaping, Hillside FoodsHouseboats at Newburyport, Bryce Huntt, Hy-Line CruisesIndian SummerIsland AcupunctureIsland GasIsland KitchenThe Islander Package StoreJ. MclaughlinJack & Charlie’sJessica Hicks JewelryJetBlue, Brenda Johnson, The Juice BarSpanky Kania, Jeffrey Kaschuluk, Suzanne Keating – Astrologer, Kindflow ProductionsLanguedoc BistroLauren Marttila Photography, Michele Lindstedt, The Lovely,The Maria Mitchell Association, Christina and David Martin, Polly and Nick Miller, Millie’sMilly & GraceMurray’s Toggery ShopWendi L. MurrellNantucket AestheticsNantucket Bake ShopNantucket Bike ToursNantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Creature CareNantucket Disc Golf/Mike Harter, Nantucket Dreamland The Nantucket Historical AssociationThe Nantucket Hotel + ResortNantucket Island ResortsNantucket Island Surf SchoolNantucket Looms, Nantucket Platform Tennis Association (NPTA), Nantucket Wine & Food FestivalNantucket Yoga FestivalNaples Transportation & ToursNaples Zoo at Caribbean GardensThe Nautilus, Nancy Newhouse, NRTANucci Collection (Lili Legg)Oh My Gauze!or, The WhaleParchment Fine Papers, Sam Parsons, PASCON Board members, Judy Paterson and Cathy Lennon, Neil PatersonPatinaPi PizzeriaPinwheelsPixel PerfectPowers Landscaping Inc.The Proprietor’s Bar and TableProvisionsPure Body NantucketQueequeg’sRalph Lauren, Laurie Richards, RJ Miller Salon and SpaRoastd General StoreRobert Walder Window CleaningThe Rose & CrownRosewood BermudaRue Gilt GroupeSaltbox Tavern & TableSands Cares/Las Vegas Sands Corp., Amy Sanford, Sankaty Head Golf ClubScout and SonsSeaweaver StudioSharon Woods Hussey JewelrySharon Woods Hussey PaintingSheldrick Wildlife TrustShips Inn RestaurantSiasconset Casino Association,Simply with Style CateringSkar JewelrySmathers & BransonSmith & WollenskySoda FountainSophie T’sStraight Wharf RestaurantSurfing Hydrangea NurserySurfside Tacos/The ShackTaj BostonTall Ship Lynx – Nantucket’s Tall Ship, Peter and Debbie Thomas, Tom David, Inc.Tommy Bahama Restaurant Naples, FLTopper’sToujours Midi NantucketTownTruluck’s Seafood Steak and Crab HouseClay TwomblyNell Van VorstVentunoThe WauwinetWaypoint Marine ServicesThe Westmoor ClubWhite Heron Theatre Co., Sarah Wright in memory of Jack Brown, Yates GasThe Yoga RoomYotelYoung’s Bicycle ShopYummyZero Main on Centre.


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered
substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

ACK Gift Bags/Denise Badders-Perry, Dianne Bein, Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank, Mary Casey, Andrew Cromartie, David Douty, Ginnie Faria, Marianne Felch, Kevin Flynn, Alison Forsgren, Michelle and Steven Garfinkel, Lou Gennaro, Lisa Getter, Glidden & Glidden, PC, Richard Glidden, Great Point Properties, Heidi Haigh, Sydney Higgins, Sharon Woods Hussey, Island Gas/Yates Gas, Cathy Lennon, John and Judy Lochtefeld, Duncan Macallister, Sarah Maneikis, Maria McGrath, Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket FrameworksNantucket Island ResortsNCTV, Nancy Newhouse, Chris Perry, Poet’s Corner Press, Harris Robinson, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Dee White, Mark and Eithne Yelle.Tracey, Billy VossRyan WebbCalista West, Randy Wight, Patsy Wright, Yellow Productions.


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Kimberly Higgins and Anna Samuels
Committee Members Carol Andersson, Laura Belair, Meg McNeely Browers, Liz Finlay, Kate Glidden, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Michele Egan Lindstedt, Emily Molden, Caroline Montgomery, Wendi Murrell, Nancy Moylan, and Samantha Parsons

To our Honorary Committee:

Anthony J. Colella, Tessa Cressman, Zofia Crosby, Maureen Dunphy, Jessica Hicks, and Lauren Marttila

And to our team of fabulous volunteers!

2018 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Underwriters

Tessa Cressman and Caleb Cressman
Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

The Donald A. Burns Foundation
Glidden & Glidden, PC
Nantucket Island Resorts
Sharon and Frank Robinson
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

patrons

ACK Eye
Bill and Jackie Bishop
Lisa Botticelli and Raymond Pohl
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Amanda Cross
Lucile W. Hays
Kevin F. Hickey
John-Lawrence Funeral Home
Peter C. Steingraber
Mr. Garrett Thornburg
Mr. and Mrs. Richard G. Verney
Kim and Finn Wentworth

Angels

Max and Pamela Berry
Blue Hills/Nantucket Bank
Mrs. Martha W. Cox
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Elin H. Hilderbrand
The McCausland Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Hans E. Tausig

Dreamcatchers

Mr. and Mrs. James D. Carey
Meredith and Eugene Clapp
Douglass and Caroline Ellis
Emeritus
Joe and Maria Grause
Gordon and Llura Gund
Craig Hawkins and Stan Harvey
J. Pepper Frazier Real Estate
The Judy Family Foundation
Amanda and Bill Liddle
Duncan and Joan Macallister
Kathy and Roger Penske
Melissa and Nat Philbrick
Annie Bissinger and Mark Poor
Stop & Shop
T&T Roofing
Union Lodge (F & AM)
Geoff and Liz Verney

In-kind Sponsors

Nantucket Yacht Club
David Handy Events
Épernay Wine & SpiritsThe SeaGrille Restaurant
PlacesettersZofia & Co.Becky Zadroga Photography


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Afterhouse Seafood Bistro & Wine BarAnnie & The TeesAunt Leah’s FudgebACKyard BBQBartlett’s Farm, Becalmed Therapeutic Massage, Ben Larrabee Fine Art Portrait PhotographyBig Hug DumplingsBill Fisher Tackle, Julie Biondi/The LovelyBlue BeetleBoarding House/The PearlBodegaThe Boston Red SoxThe BrotherhoodCape AirCaroline Weld Find ArtCentre Street BistroThe ChanticleerThe Charlie NobleCisco BrewersCORECritter Cruise NantucketCrosswinds Restaurant & BarCruDan’s PharmacyDarya Salon & Spa, Tom David, Diana Northrop Fine ArtDownyflakeDress BostonDune, Maureen Dunphy, Emily Dutra, Dutra DesignsEmma Ross Hair & BeautyFaregrounds RestaurantFlorabundant, Inc.Force Five WatersportsFour Winds GiftsRobert FrazierFusaro’s Homemade ItalianGalley Beach, Michelle and Steven Garfinkel, Glen Weimer Holistic BodyworkGlyn’s MarineTine Kirkland GrahamGreen ShuttleThe Green/Jenny Bence, Handlebar CafeThe Harmony HotelHatch’s Package StoreThe Haul OverHepburnHillside FoodsHotel YotelSharon Woods HusseyHy-Line CruisesIceIndian Summer Upper DeckIsland AcupunctureIsland Beverage ACKcessoriesIsland KitchenIsland VarietyThe Islander Package StoreJ. MclaughlinJessica Hicks JewelryJetBlueThe Juice Bar, Suzanne Keating, Kindflow Productions, Angelina Knapp, Lauren Marttila PhotographyLanguedoc BistroLemon PressMadaket MarineMaria Mitchell AssociationScott M. MarksMet on MainMom’s at Nantucket Inn, Nancy Moylan, Murray’s Toggery ShopNantucket AestheticsNantucket Bake ShopNantucket Boating ClubNantucket Book-FoldingNantucket Book PartnersNantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Community SailingNantucket CulinaryNantucket Frame CenterNantucket Historical AssociationNantucket Holistic HealthThe Nantucket Hotel + ResortNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LoomsNantucket PeddlerNantucket Surfcasting Co.Nantucket Toy CompanyNantucket WhalesNantucket Wine FestivalNantucket Yoga FestivalThe NautilusNell Van Vorst Tile & PorcelainNeil Paterson, Inc., Nancy Newhouse, NRTANucci Collection (Lili Legg)Parchment Fine Papers, Parties and Petals, PatinaPerrinePersonal Training with Tracy CullinanePi PizzeriaPinwheels KidsPixel Perfect Photography/Laurie Richards, Powers LandscapingThe Proprietor’s Bar and TableProvisions, Bill Puder, Pure Body NantucketQueequeg’sRJ Miller Salon and SpaR. Simantov Fine JewelryRalph LaurenRebecca Love PhotographyRoastd General StoreRue La LaSaltbox Tavern & TableSands Cares/Las Vegas Sands Corp., Amy Sanford, AFAA, CPT, Sankaty Head Golf Club, Melissa Saunders, Sconset CasinoSeaweaverShangri-LaShari’s PlaceShearwater Excursions, Inc.The ShepcatsSimpliSafeSimply with Style CateringSkar JewelrySmathers & BransonSoda FountainSomething NaturalSophie T’s PizzaSpanky’s Raw BarStephanie’s Nantucket, Ben Stiller/Red Hour FilmsSurfing Hydrangea NurserySurfside TacosTaj BostonTall Ship Lynx – Nantucket’s Tall ShipTom David, Inc.Topper’sToujours MidiTown, Elizabeth and Jose Trillos/Trillos, Inc.Clay TwomblyValet Park of AmericaVineyard VinesWaypoint Marine ServiceWestBay Development, Inc.Westin Grand CentralThe Westmoor Club, The Family of Clark Whitcomb, White ElephantWhite Heron Theatre Co.Wicked Island BakeryThe Yoga RoomYoung’s Bicycle ShopYummyZero Main on Centre, Jacques Zimicki.


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered
substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

ACK FMAdvanced Production & DesignArrowhead Nursery, Lindsay Belair, Richard Belair, Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank, Andrew Cromartie, Darya Salon & SpaÉpernay Wine & Spirits, Holly Finigan, Fisher Real Estate, Kevin Flynn, Steven Garfinkel, Glidden & Glidden, PC, Richard Glidden, Great Point PropertiesHoldgate’s Island LaundryJ. McLaughlinLemon Press, John Lochtefeld, Duncan Macallister, Gene Mahon/Mahon About Town, Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket BlackbookNantucket Frame CenterNantucket Peddler, Nancy Newhouse, Poet’s Corner Press, Spanky’s Raw Bar.ew Cromartie, David Douty, Ginnie Faria, Marianne Felch, Kevin Flynn, Alison Forsgren, Michelle and Steven Garfinkel, Lou Gennaro, Lisa Getter, Glidden & Glidden, PC, Richard Glidden, Great Point Properties, Heidi Haigh, Sydney Higgins, Sharon Woods Hussey, Island Gas/Yates Gas, Cathy Lennon, John and Judy Lochtefeld, Duncan Macallister, Sarah Maneikis, Maria McGrath, Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket FrameworksNantucket Island ResortsNCTV, Nancy Newhouse, Chris Perry, Poet’s Corner Press, Harris Robinson, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Dee White, Mark and Eithne Yelle.Tracey, Billy VossRyan WebbCalista West, Randy Wight, Patsy Wright, Yellow Productions.


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Meg McNeely Browers and Laura Fletcher
Committee Members Darya Afshari, Carol Andersson, Marion Roland Conley, Michele Egan-Lindstedt, Kate Glidden, Kim Higgins, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Emily Molden, Nancy Moylan, and Samantha Parsons

To our Honorary Committee:

Tessa Cressman, Jessica Hicks, Lauren Marttila, and Jennifer Shepherd

And to our team of fabulous volunteers!

2017 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Underwriters

Tessa Cressman and Caleb Cressman
Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

M.S. Worthington Foundation
Nantucket Island Resorts
Tupancy-Harris Foundation
Kim and Finn Wentworth

patrons

Lisa Botticelli and Raymond Pohl
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Amanda Cross
The Donald A. Burns Foundation
John-Lawrence Funeral Home
Peter C. Steingraber
Mr. Garrett Thornburg
Deb and Don Van Dyke
Margaret and Gerald Vento

Angels

ACK Eye
Cohen & Cohen Law PC
Mrs. Martha W. Cox – The Cox Foundation
Douglass and Caroline Ellis
Geschke Foundation/Silicon Valley Comm. Fdn.
Lucile W. Hays
The Gilbert Verney Foundation
The McCausland Foundation
Nantucket Bank
Irene and Fred Shabel
Shelter 7
Mary H. Smith
Stop & Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Hans E. Tausig

Dreamcatchers

Toni and Jack Brescher
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Carey
Meredith and Gene Clapp
Lucy S. Dillon
Gordon and Llura Gund
Kathleen Hay
The Judy Family Foundation
Jim Meehan and Pat White
Kathryn and Roger Penske
Permits Plus, Inc.
Melissa and Nat Philbrick
Stephanie Speakman
Rachel Hobart and Edward Toole
Gary Winn

Stars

Darya Afshari
Miroslava Ahern
Elisa Allen
Lynne and Samuel Aloisi
Michael and Joanne Angelastro
John Arena
Donna Barnett
John and Judy Belash
Bruce Beni
Craig and Jocelyn Beni
Trish Bridier
Gene and Susan Briskman
Mehgan McNeely Browers
Diane Buechel
Eileen and Robert Butler
Benjamin Champoux and Carolyn Durand
Dave and Kathy Champoux
Jim and Kristen Congdon
Jim and Eva Conniff
Suellen Ward and John Copenhaver
Mark and Linda Cutone
Al Dobron
Maureen J. Dunphy
Jesse and Hadley Dutra
Robert and Marsha Egan
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Ernst
Frank Fahrenkopf
Marianne and Bob Felch
Holly Finigan
Laura Fletcher
Dottie and Lou Gennaro
Maureen Gibbons
Glidden & Glidden PC
Joe and Maria Grause
Sally Bates Hall and Kimberly Knight
Elin Hilderbrand
Michael and Dawn Holdgate
Ann and Peter Holmes
William and Louise Hourihan
Richard and Sharon Woods Hussey

Julie Hynek
Joan and Andrew Jessiman
Valerie Jones
Gregory and Heather Keltz
Gerard and Patricia Keneally
Anne Lanman and Vaughan Machado
Bruce and Lisa Lawler
Michele and David Lindstedt
Matt and Evelyn MacEachern
Joseph Manning and Molly Harding
Victoria McManus and John McDermott
Steve and Brenda McDonough
Greg and Courtney McKechnie
Herb and Miriam Mittenthal
Rob Morgenstern and Sam Parsons
Nantucket Golf Club
Karen Palmer
Vincent Pizzi
Kelly Prescott
Carrie and Kirk Riden
Steve and Eleanor Roethke
Dorothy Slover
Chuck and Elna Soule
Barbara Beinecke and David Spitler
Suzi Spring
Chip and Karli Stahl
Audrey Sterk and Floyd Kellogg
Susan Storey
Steve and Ann Sullivan
Luke and Carrie Thornewill
Mr. and Mrs. Barry Thurston
Dr. Jessica N. Torre
Criss and David Troast
Megan and Robert Turner
Elihu Sanford Tuttle IV
Carolyn Grant Zarrella

In-kind Sponsors

Epernay 
Nantucket Yacht Club
Placesetters
David Handy Events
The Green
Becky Zadroga Photography
Holdgate’s Island Laundry
Zofia & Co.


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

ACK Sitters, ACK Sweet Water Farm, Ames Boston Hotel, Carol Andersson, Anne Lanman of Nantucket Book FoldingbACKyard BBQBaigelman GlassBartlett’s Ocean View FarmBB MonogramBeacon Hill Hotel & BistroBill Fisher TackleBlack-Eyed Susan’sBoarding House/The PearlBodegaThe Boston Red SoxCastaway – Nantucket IslandCatering by Simply with StyleCentre Street BistroThe Charlie NobleCisco BrewersCoral Beach and Tennis ClubCritter Cruise NantucketCrosswinds Restaurant & BarCruDarya Salon & SpaDon Allen FordDowneyflakeDuneEgg & Friends (ACK), Elisa H. Allen Design Consultant, Emma Ross Hair & BeautyEndeavor Sailing ExcursionsFaregrounds RestaurantFish Stix NantucketLaura FletcherFlorabundant, Inc.Flowers on ChestnutForce Five Candy Room, Galley Beach, Michelle and Steven Garfinkel, Glen Weimer Holistic BodyworkHatch’s Package StoreHy-Line Cruises, Indian Summer, Island Acupuncture, Tammy BelangerIsland Beverage ACKcessoriesThe Islander Package StoreIsland VarietyJessica Hicks JewelryJetBlueThe Juice BarJoanna Kane, Suzanne Keating, The Kitterredge FamilyKim and Billy KnightLauren Marttila Photography,Languedoc BistroLemon PressLenox Hotel & Saunders Hotel GroupMaria Mitchell AssociationScott MarksMet on MainMurray’s Toggery ShopNantucket Bake ShopNantucket Bank, a division ofBlue Hills BankNantucket BookworksNantucket Catering CompanyNantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Dreamland TheaterNantucket FrameworksNantucket Historical AssociationNantucket Holistic HealthThe Nantucket Hotel + ResortNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LoomsNantucket Surfcasting Co.Nantucket Toy CompanyNantucket WhalesNantucket Wine FestivalNathan Coe PhotographyNative MeadowThe NautilusNell Van Vorst PotteryNRTASam ParsonsPatinaPi PizzeriaPinwheelsPowers LandscapingThe Proprietor’s Bar and TableQueequeg’sRJ Miller Salon and SpaRosewood Tucker’s Point, BermudaR. SimantovRue La LaRukaThe SandbarSands Cares/Las Vegas Sands Corp., Amy Sanford, Sankaty Head Golf Club, Melissa Saunders, Sconset CasinoSconset Market, Berta Scott, SENSE Spa at Rosewood Tucker’s Point – BermudaShearwater Excursions, Inc. , Skar JewelrySlip 14Sophie T’sSpanky’s Raw BarStarlight Theatre and CaféStraight WharfSurfing Hydrangea Nursery Susan Lister Locke GalleryTailwind – Nantucket to Manhattan by Sea PlaneTaj BostonTall Ship Lynx – Nantucket’s Tall ShipTopspin Fishing CharterToujours MidiTownValet Park of AmericaVentunoWaypoint Marine ServiceWhite Heron Theatre Co.Wicked Island BakerySharon Woods Hussey – Woods DesignsThe Yoga RoomYvonne’s.


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered
substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

Arrowhead Nursery, Kelly Badger – Cake Nantucket, Jessie Brescher, Tommy Bresette, Champoux LandscapeDarya Salon & Spa, Shellie Dunlap, Bob Egan, Ernst Land Design, Steven Garfinkel, Glidden & Glidden, PC, Richard Glidden, Great Point Properties, Kim Higgins, Hatch’s Package StoreThe Islander Package StoreJ&M Landscape Services, Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket Boating Club/Ring Video DoorbellNantucket Culinary CenterNantucket New School Students and Staff, Nancy Newhouse, Poet’s Corner Press, Scott Resnick, Something NaturalSpanky’s Raw BarBilly Voss.


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Meghan McNeely Browers and Laura Fletcher
Committee Members Darya Afshari, Carol Andersson, Marion Roland Conley, Kate Glidden, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Michele Lindstedt, Sarah Maneikis, Lauren Marttila, Nancy Moylan, and Samantha Parsons

To our Honorary Committee:

Gussie Beaugrand, Tessa Cressman, Jessica Hicks, and Jennifer Shepherd

And to our team of fabulous volunteers!

2016 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Host and Lead Sponsor

Galley Beach

Event Sponsors

David M Handy Events – Nantucket Tents – Placesetters

Underwriters

Dr. and Mrs. John West

patrons

Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Emeritus Development, Ltd.
Craig Hawkins and Stan Harvey
John-Lawrence Funeral Home
Carolyn and Ian Mackenzie
Nantucket Bank
Rev. Georgia Ann Snell
Catherine Oppenheimer and Garrett Thornburg
Windwalker William Raveis

Angels

Bill and Jackie Bishop
Martha Cox
Amanda Cross
Don Allen Auto Center
The Gilbert Verney Foundation
Meg and Rick Lyon
Kathryn and Roger Penske
Nantucket Yacht Club
Irene and Fred Shabel
Shelter 7
Stop & Shop
Mr. and Mrs. Hans E. Tausig
Toscana Corporation

Dreamcatchers

ACK Eye
Sam and Lynne Aloisi
Joanne and Michael Angelastro
Cohen & Cohen Law PC
Anne T. Ehart
First American Title Insurance Company
Laura Fletcher
Gordon and Llura Gund
Hingham Institution for Savings
Marguerite Hoffman/Tom Lentz
Island Lumber Co. Inc.
J. Pepper Frazier Real Estate
The Judy Family Foundation
Connie Lewis Lensing
Miriam and Sonny Mandell
James Meehan and Patricia White
Melissa and Nathaniel Philbrick


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Audrey Sterk DesignBen Larrabee Fine Art Portrait PhotographyBill Fisher TackleBodega,
Castaway ClothingCentre Street BistroThe ChanticleerCORECruAngelina CruzDarya Salon & Spa, Don Allen Auto ServiceDuneFish Stix NantucketFlorabundantTine Kirkland Graham, Hatch’s Package StoreHepburnThe Hermitage ClubIsland Acupuncture & AssociatesIsobel & Cleo, Johnny O’sJ. Parave & Co./Emma Ross Hair & BeautyJessica Hicks Jewelry, Suzanne Keating, Heather Keltz, Knots of NantucketLas Ventanas al Paraiso, a Rosewood ResortLe LanguedocLemon Press, Meredith Hanson ArtMiacomet Golf Club, Nancy Moylan, Murray’s Toggery Shop, Nantucket Atheneum Dance FestivalNantucket Catering CompanyThe Nantucket Club, Nantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Cycling + FitnessNantucket DreamlandNantucket Frameworks, Nantucket Holistic HealthNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LoomsNantucket Surfcasting Co., Nantucket Wine FestivalNathan Coe PhotographyThe NautilusNeil Paterson, Inc.Old South Liquors,
Pageo JewelersParchment Fine PapersPatinaPinwheelsPi PizzeriaPowers LandscapingQueequeg’s, Rue La LaRJ Miller Salon & SpaSankaty Head Golf Club, Melissa Saunders, Sea GrilleSeaweaver, Shari’s PlaceNancy SimondsSlip 14Something NaturalSpanky’s Raw Bar, Stacey L. Moran Personal TrainingStraight Wharf RestaurantSurfing HydrangeaSusan Lister Locke GallerySushi by YoshiThorne ResearchTown RestaurantClay TwomblyUnicorn MillsWellnessFX, The Westmoor ClubWhite Heron Theatre CompanyZero Main on CentreZofia & Co. Photography.


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered
substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

Tommy Bresette, DJ Bri GuyFlowers on Chestnut, Richard Glidden, Martignetti Companies,
Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket blACKbookNantucket Culinary CenterN Magazine,
Rebecca Love PhotographyUPS StoreValet Park of AmericaVisco PumpingYellow Productions


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Meghan McNeely Browers, Tiffany Fearon, and Laura Fletcher
Committee Members Carol Andersson, Kate Glidden, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Lauren Marttila, Nancy Moylan, and Samantha Parsons

To our Honorary Committee:

Gussie Beaugrand, Bruce Beni, Tessa Cressman, Jessica Hicks, Elin Hilderbrand, Jennifer Shepherd, and David Silva

And to our volunteers who battled a sandstorm to manage the silent auction tables
and who worked hard to ensure a smooth check-in, check-out, and payment process:
Branham Crutchfield, Ginnie Faria, Kristin Forrester, Silvia Ganeva, Mary Garufi, Kim Higgins,
Grace Hull, Hannah Kelsey, Chelsea Miller, Rebecca Woodley Oliver, Grace Orellana, Marion Roland, Emma Ross, Annie Schafer, Berta Scott, Catherine Ward, Mariana Weber, Petra Serafimova

2015 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Host and Lead Sponsor

Galley Beach

Event Sponsors

Nantucket Tents – David M Handy Events – Placesetters

Underwriters

Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Donald A. Burns Foundation
Caleb and Tessa Cressman
Glidden & Glidden, P.C.
John-Lawrence Funeral Home
Nantucket Island Resorts
Stop & Shop
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

Angels

Bill and Jackie Bishop
The Castle Group
Donna and Donald Comstock
Cox Family Foundation
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Island Lumber Company, Inc.
John and Gretchen Penrose
Kathy and Roger Penske
Shelter 7
Rev. Georgia A. Snell
Takeda Oncology
Eva-Maria and Hans E. Tausig
The Gilbert Verney Foundation

Dreamcatchers

Joanne and Michael Angelastro
Amanda Cross
First American
Maureen O. and James T. Hackett Fund
Hingham Institution for Savings
Lucille Jordan
The Judy Family Foundation
Lucy S. Dillon and Kevin Keuster
Melissa and Nathaniel Philbrick


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Anderson’sAnnye’sAudrey Sterk DesignB-ACK Yard BBQBeauty By The SeaBen Larrabee Fine Art Portrait PhotographyBill Fisher OutfittersBill Fisher TackleBodegaJoann BurnhamCastaway – Nantucket IslandCentre Street BistroThe ChanticleerClay Twombly Intentional JewelryThe Club CarCompany of the CauldronCoreCraftmasters of Nantucket, Angelina Cruz, Tracy Cullinane, DuneFifty-Six Union (Wendy and Peter Jannelle), Fish Stix Nantucket (Jeff Allen), Flock Knit ShopFlorabundantFreshAir Services Auto DetailingGalley BeachMeredith HansonHatch’s Package StoreHaul Over, Hepburn, Hot Stix GolfThe IslanderIsobel + CleoJ. Parave & Co.Jessica Hicks Jewelry, Suzanne Keating, Knots of NantucketLas Ventanas al Paraiso, a Rosewood ResortLa Te Da JewelryLe LanguedocMarine Home Center, Vaughan Machado at Sankaty Tennis ClubMiacomet Golf CourseMilly & Grace, Nancy Moylan, Murray’s Toggery ShopJP3 Productions – Nantucket Blues BBQNantucket Book FestivalNantucket Catering CompanyThe Nantucket ClubNantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Cycling + FitnessNantucket Dreamland TheaterNantucket Film FestivalNantucket FrameworksNantucket Holistic HealthNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LoomsNantucket SUP YogaNantucket Wine FestivalNantucket Yoga FestivalNathan Coe PhotographyThe Nautilus, Neil Paterson, Inc., Nina MclemoreOran MorOutdoor Power NantucketParchment Fine PapersPatinaPetticoat Row BakeryPi PizzeriaPinwheelsPowers Landscaping, RC Paint, Inc. (Robert Cirillo), RJ Miller Salon and Spa, RW Window Cleaning, Ruby WinesRue La LaSankaty Head Golf ClubSeaweaver (Cara Dehart), Billy SherrySomething Natural, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Stacey L. Moran Personal Training, Surfing HydrangeaSusan Lister Locke GallerySushi by Yoshi, T. Moss Company, Tom David, Inc.Tom Hanlon Landscaping, Inc.Nell Van VorstVineyard VinesWarner Music Nashville (John Esposito), West End Weavers, The Westmoor ClubWhite Heron Theatre CompanyZero Main on CentreZofia & Co. Photography


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered
substantial discounts, contributed “in-kind” items or services, and/or helped in other ways:

Tommy Bresette, Jim Browers, Champoux LandscapeDon Allen Ford, DJ Bri Guy, Ernst Land Design, Richard Glidden, Beth Hanlon, J&M Landscape ServicesKindflow Productions, Merrill Mason and her NHS Design Students, Rob Morgenstern, The Nantucket BlACKbookNantucket Dreamland TheaterNantucket New School Students and Faculty, Nantucket STARJonathan NimerfrohPoet’s Corner Press, Kirk Riden, Samuel Owen Gallery, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Quint Waters, Erik Wendelken and the NHS Instrumental Ensemble


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Meghan Browers and Laura Fletcher
Committee Members: Carol Andersson, Tiffany Fearon, Kate Glidden, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Lauren Marttila, Nancy Moylan, Samantha Parsons, and Brian Sullivan

To our Honorary Committee:

Gussie Beaugrand, Jessica Hicks, Elin Hilderbrand, Jennifer Shepherd, and David Silva

And to our volunteers:

Samantha Beaugrand, Dave Bossi, Tara Corbett, Joanne Costakes, Ginnie Faria, MK Garufi, Julie Hilberg-Hunt, Liz Holland, Anne McNally, Sarah Ann Miller, Venessa Moore, Nancy Moylan, Carolyn Paris, Berta Scott, and Catherine Ward.

2014 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Host and Lead Sponsor

David and Eliza Silva

Underwriters

Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Marcus Mercurio
Nantucket Island Resorts
North Pond Foundation – Cressman Family
Stop & Shop
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

patrons

Ken and Gussie Beaugrand
Max N. Berry
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Glidden & Glidden, PC
J. Brown Builders
Nantucket Bank
Janet and Rick Sherlund
Garrett Thornburg and Catherine Oppenheimer
Kim and Finn Wentworth

Supporters

Bill and Jackie Bishop
Lucile and Bill Hays
Mr. and Mrs. Hampton S. Lynch, Jr.
Millennium: The Takeda Oncology Company
Herbert and Miriam Mittenthal
John and Gretchen Penrose
Fred Shabel
Shelter 7
Rev. Georgia A. Snell
Eva Maria and Hans E. Tausig
The Gilbert Verney Foundation

Angels

Rachel and David Lensing

Dreamcatchers

Richard and Mary Jane Bauer
Jay Bowen
Mary Ellen and Michael Boylan
Diane L. Buechel
Mr. and Mrs. James D. Carey
Ana and Michael Ericksen
First American Title Insurance Company
Chris Getoor
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon Gund
Hackett Family Foundation
Lucille Jordan
Kristy Kay Design
Victoria McDermott and John McManus
The Mignosa Family
Ann and Hardy Oliver
Kathryn and Roger Penske
Melissa and Nathaniel Philbrick
Tom and Susan Roeder
Mary Hilderman Smith
Barbara Beinecke and David Spitler


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Anderson’sAnnye’s Whole FoodsBartlett’s Farm, Beauty by the Sea, Bill Fisher TackleThe Blue Buffalo Co.Joann Burnham and the Nantucket Yoga FestivalChampoux LandscapeThe ChanticleerThe Company of the Cauldron, Courtney McKechnie and CoreCruTracy Cullinane, Michael Getter of Dune, Maureen J. Dunphy, East Coast Seafood, Ernst Land Design, John Esposito, Jeff Allen of Fish Stix NantucketFlorabundantFreshAir Services, David and Eliza Silva of Galley BeachGlidden’s Island SeafoodHatch’s Package Store, Hepburn, The Islander Package StoreJessica Hicks Jewelry, Michael Misurelli of J&M Landscape ServicesJ. Parave & CompanyBen Larrabee Photography, La Te Da Jewelry, Ann Lee, Le LanguedocThe Lion’s Paw, Vaughan Machado at Sankaty Tennis Club, Maddequet Admiralty Club, Miacomet Golf Club, Stacey Moran, Nancy Moylan, Lynn Tucker of Nantucket Body Treatments, Mark and Eithne Yelle of Nantucket Catering Company, Susan Warner of Nantucket Clambake CompanyNantucket ClubNantucket Comedy FestivalNantucket Community SailingNantucket Conservation FoundationNantucket Cycling StudioNantucket Film FestivalNantucket FrameworksNantucket Golf ClubNantucket Hawking & Falconry, Paula McQuaid of Nantucket Holistic HealthNantucket HotelNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LightscapesNantucket LoomsNantucket Moorings, Students of Nantucket New School, Billy Toelstedt of Nantucket OutfittersNantucket SeafoodsNautilusNathan Coe Photography, Neil Paterson Stone, Nina McLemore, On Glaze, ParchmentPatina, Pinwheels Nantucket, Powers LandscapingPreppy PigPumpkin Pond FarmRJ Miller Salon and SpaRosewood Hotels, Melissa Saunders of Ruby WinesSankaty Head Golf Club, Elizabeth Tiedemann of Seascope Yacht Charters, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Audrey Sterk, Surfing HydrangeaTom David, Inc., Heather Keltz of West End Weavers, Westmoor Club, Clark Whitcomb of Whitcomb Custom Rods, Sarah Wright, Zero Main on Centre


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered substantial discounts and/or contributed “in-kind” items or services:

Access Nantucket, Tommy Bresette, DJ Bri Guy, Galley Beach, Glidden & Glidden, P.C., Great Point PropertiesJewel of the Isle, Rob Morgenstern, Nantucket Cottage HospitalNantucket Island EventsNantucket TentsNantucket Wine Festival, NHS Instrumental Ensemble, Placesetters, Poet’s Corner Press, Spanky’s Raw Bar


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Laura Fletcher and Sam Parsons
Committee Members: Elisa Allen, Carol Andersson, Kate Glidden, Kerith Harrison, Jeanne Hicks, Elin Hilderbrand, Nancy Moylan, and Brian Sullivan

To our Honorary Committee:

Bruce Beni, Gussie Beaugrand, Jessica Hicks, Jennifer Shepherd, David Silva, and Mary West

And to our volunteers:

Samantha Beaugrand, Tara Corbett, Jo Costakes, MK Garufi, Heidi Daniels Girvin, Kim Guertin, Liz Holland, Nancy Moylan, Nancy Newhouse, Carolyn Paris, Berta Scott, David Stalcup, Jay Theuer, Linda Towne, and Cathy Ward.

2013 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Underwriters

Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Nantucket Island Resorts
Stop & Shop
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

Patrons

Ken and Gussie Beaugrand
Cape Cod Five Cents Savings Bank
Anne and Jeffrey Ehart
Nan and Chuck Geschke
Richard and Kathryn Glidden
Charles and Kaaren Hale
Carolyn and Ian Mackenzie
Chip and Burwell Schorr
Janet Sherlund
Eva Maria and Hans E. Tausig
Garrett Thornburg and Catherine Oppenheimer
Fernando and Catherine Zobel de Ayala

Supporters

Anonymous
Max N. Berry
Lucile and William Hays II
Helen and Hampton S. Lynch, Jr.
Tom and Susan Roeder
Fred Shabel
Shelter 7
Mary Smith

Angels

Mr. and Mrs. F. Wentworth

Dreamcatchers

Jack and Toni Brescher
Diane Buechel
Dave and Kathy Champoux
Robert and Patsy Ernst
First American Title Insurance Company
Graham C. and Barbara S. Goldsmith
Hackett Family Foundation
Lucille Jordan
Melissa and Nathaniel Philbrick
Charron P. Ranney
Rev. Georgia A. Snell
Peter C. Steingraberntworth


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Jim Perelman of ACK BBQ, American SeasonsAnnye’s Whole Foods, Beauty by the Sea, Bill Fisher Tackle, The Boutique – Randy Laufenberg, Joann Burnham and the Nantucket Yoga FestivalChampoux LandscapeThe ChanticleerCisco BrewersThe Company of the Cauldron, Courtney McKechnie and CoreCruTracy Cullinane, Michael Getter of Dune, East Coast Seafood, Ernst Land Design, Patsy Ernst, Jill Evers, First Friends Toy PortraitsFlorabundantFreshAir Services, David Silva of Galley BeachHatch’s Package Store, Hepburn, Hillside Food MeatsHy-Line CruisesThe Islander Package StoreJessica Hicks Jewelry, Michael Misurelli of J&M Landscape ServicesJ. Parave & Company, Sandy and John Knox-Johnston, Claudia KronenbergBen Larrabee Photography, La Te Da Jewelry, Ann Lee, Le LanguedocThe Lion’s PawLola 41, Vaughan Machado, Maddequet Admiralty Club, Miacomet Golf ClubMoors End Farm, Stacey Moran, Lynn Tucker of Nantucket Body Treatments, Mark and Eithne Yelle of Nantucket Catering Company, Susan Warner of Nantucket Clambake CompanyNantucket Conservation FoundationNantucket Cycling StudioNantucket Garden ClubNantucket Golf Club, Paula McQuaid of Nantucket Holistic HealthNantucket InnNantucket Island ResortsNantucket LoomsNantucket Moorings, Students of Nantucket New SchoolNantucket SeafoodsNina McLemoreOffshore Animal Hospital of Nantucket, On Glaze, ParchmentPatina, Pinwheels Nantucket, Powers LandscapingPumpkin Pond FarmRJ Miller Salon and SpaThe Roamin’ PizzeriaRodan + FieldsSankaty Head Golf Club, Melissa Saunders, Elizabeth Tiedemann of Seascope Yacht Charters, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Surfing HydrangeaTom David, Inc.Trillium, Heather Keltz of West End Weavers, Westmoor Club, Clark Whitcomb of Whitcomb Custom Rods, Winnetu Oceanside Resort, Sarah Wright, Zero Main on Centre


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered substantial discounts and/or contributed “in-kind” items or services:

Galley Beach, Glidden & Glidden, P.C., Nantucket Island EventsNantucket Tents, NHS Instrumental Ensemble, Rafael Osona, Perfect Nantucket Events, Placesetters, Poet’s Corner Press, Spanky’s Raw Bar, The Westmoor Club


To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Laura Fletcher and Carrie Riden
Committee Members Joan Allen, Carol Andersson, Rick Beaudette, Gussie Beaugrand, Martha Cozort, Carolyn Durand, Kate Glidden, Kerith Harrison, Jeanne Hicks, Elin Hilderbrand, Nancy Moylan, Sam Parsons, Nina Reid, Marcia Richards, Pamela St. Pierre, Brian Sullivan, Peggy Tramposch

To our Honorary Committee:

Bruce Beni, Jessica Hicks, Sandy Knox-Johnston, Jennifer Shepherd, Geoffrey Silva,
Jane Silva, Mary Smith, Judy Waters, Mary West

And to our volunteers:

Samantha Beaugrand, Jo Costakes, Virginia Faria, Lynn Fiedler, Mary Haley,
Claudia Kronenberg, Elinor Mason, Nancy Moylan, Nancy Newhouse

2012 Dreamcatcher Supporters

Underwriters

Dr. and Mrs. John West

Sponsors

Nantucket Island Resorts
Stop & Shop
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

Sponsors

Cape Cod 5 Cents Savings Bank
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Hale
Nantucket Island Resorts
Mr. and Mrs. John Penrose
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Smith
Tupancy-Harris Foundation

Patrons

Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Beaugrand
Mr. and Mrs. Charles M. Geschke
Mr. and Mrs. Hans E. Tausig
Mr. and Mrs. Garrett Thornburg

Angels

Ms. Diane Buechel
Mr. and Mrs. Gordon Gund
Mr. and Mrs. William Halstead
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Sherlund
The Gilbert Verney Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. F. Wentworth

Dreamcatchers

Mr. and Mrs. William Boardman
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Ericksen
First American Title Insurance
Mr. and Mrs. James Hackett
Mr. and Mrs. Seymour Mandell
Mr. and Mrs. C. Hardy Oliver
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Taylor
Reverend Georgia A. Snell

30 for 30

This year marks PASCON’s 30th Anniversary. In honor of this, we asked 30 donors for $1,000 each. Special thanks to those who answered the call:


We’d also like to thank the following individuals and businesses who donated auction items or experiences:

Jim Perelman of ACK BBQ, American Seasons, Bill Fisher Tackle, The Boutique – Randy Laufenberg, Joann Burnham, Champoux Landscape, Clayart Studios – Barbara Toole, Neil Cocker, Fred Shabel/Comcast SpectacorThe Company of the Cauldron, Courtney McKechnie and Core, Tracy Cullinane, Jami Lower of DefineDujardin Design Associates, Michael Getter of Dune, East Coast Seafood, Ernst Land Design, Patsy Ernst, FreshAir Services, Gaffer Charters – Captain Adam, Geoffrey and David Silva of Galley Beach, Garden Club of Nantucket, Tom and Liz Hale, Hatch’s Package Store, The Haulover, Inglenook – Catherine Durand, Islander Package Store, Jessica Hicks Jewelry, Sandy and John Knox-Johnston, Michael Misurelli of J&M Landscape ServicesBen Larrabee PhotographyLe LanguedocThe Lion’s Paw, Susan Lister Locke, Maddequet Admiralty Club, Sarah Maneikis, Maria Mitchell AssociationNina McLemore, Nantucket Body Treatments – Lynn Tucker, Nantucket Catering Company, Nantucket Clambake Company – Susan Warner, Nantucket Golf ClubNantucket Holistic Health – Paula McQuaid, Nantucket Island Resorts/The Jared Coffin House, Nantucket Landscapes, Nantucket Looms, Nantucket Moorings, Students of Nantucket New School, Nantucket Seafood, ParchmentPatinaPazzoRuby Wines, Ryan Landscaping, James Ashton of Sailormade, Valerie Sampier, Sankaty Head Golf Club, Seascope Yacht Charters, Spanky’s Raw Bar, Heather Keltz of West End Weavers, Westmoor Club, Clark Whitcomb of Whitcomb Custom Rods, Sarah Wright, Zero Main


Special thanks to the businesses and individuals below who offered substantial discounts and/or contributed “in-kind” items or services:

The Beachside at Nantucket, Dune, Galley Beach, Jared Coffin House, Jessica Hicks Jewelry, Nantucket Catering Company, Nantucket Clambake Co. & Susan M. Warner Catering, Nantucket Island Events – Maureen Maher, Nantucket Tents, Placesetters – Jennifer Shepherd, Steamship Authority, The Tiedemann Collection


Thank you to our Auctioneer, Rafael Osona.

To our Steering Committee:

Auction Chairs Gussie Beaugrand and Geoffrey Silva
Committee Members Jennifer Cohen, Carolyn Durand, Peggy Gifford, Mae Grennan,
Jeanne Hicks, Elin Hilderbrand, Sandy Knox-Johnston, Jami Lower, Maureen Maher,
Robin Manning, Sam Parsons, Marcia Richards, Jennifer Shalley, Jennifer Shepherd,
Mary Smith, Audrey Wagner, Vanessa Ward, Judy Waters, Mary West

And to our volunteers:

Samantha Beaugrand, Marjory Colley, Jo Costakes, Christine deLiso, Virginia Faria,
Lynn Fiedler, Sammy Freed, Elinor Mason, Nancy Moylan, Patricia Rottmeier

Scroll to Top